Players

Return to menu

Player list 2007/8
Updated 18th November 2007

Player lists are as accurate as possible, though players do change groups with the approval of the Schools & Youth Committee, whilst some players listed here may have opted not to participate in sessions this season.  Errors in this list can be emailed to badminton@f2s.com.

If you are unable to attend a training session please contact your team manager - see contacts on the About Us page.  Players missing more than one session, without passing on their apologies to their age group manager, reduce their chances of being selected for matches.

...

Return to top


Player list 2006/7

Groups 1 & 2

Sam Artingstall, Damien Hodgeson, Daniel Myers, Jack Riley, Tom Vinden, Nikkita Cowburn, Caroline Dawid-Paluch, Stephanie Dawid-Paluch, Peter Athans, Michael Bebby, Andrew Cardus, Sam Clucas, Andrew Collins, Jonathan Foster, Jonathan Hornby, Matthew Jolly, Alex Lam, Paul Ray, Matthew Tolman, Richard Walker, Tom Whipp, Andrew Williams, Rebecca Ashton, Hannah Buckingham, Rachael Choong, Katie Dixon-Turner, Lauren Eyes, Terri Holmes, Emma Karsten, Charlotte Lam, Katie Londesborough, Rebecca Mayers, Josh Barnes, Jonathan Box, Arthur Bridgeman-Quinn, Victor Chow, Callum Douglas, Josh Goodman, Oliver Hives, Jack James, Ben Kennedy, Sam Moss, Edward Murdock, Matthew Norris, Serena Hindle, Bennath Mitchell, Carys Mitchell, Dawn Mitchell, Laura Muddyman, Lisa Roberts, Sophie Ann Sharples, Georgina Stapleton, Lucy Trelfa, Sarah Trelfa, Phoebe Watson, Katherine Watts, Laura Watts, Hayley Wilson, Hannah Youles, James Gregory, Beth Wilson, Alice Zou

Group 3

James Abdous, James Artingstall, Jonathan Bradley, Kevin Calvert, Lee Clayton, Alex DuNoyer, Craig Eccleston, Josh Gorman, Daniel Hart, MIchael Johnston, Luke Kay, Carl Kennedy, Robbie McDonald, Jack McKay, Mark McKay, Jack Mitchell, Guy Mullarkey, Elliott Newhouse, Luke Ormerod, John-Gareth Phillips, Jonathan Simpson, Liam Walsh, Darren Whitley, Tom Wolfenden, Lizzie Balmforth, Debra Cowap, Steph Hall, Rebecca Hurst, Steph James, Abigail Kay, Sarah Kenny, Danya Lewis, Emily Miller, Nicola Poole, Holly Richards, Jenny Salisbury, Abi South, Roseanna Sweeney, Rachel Wallbank, Amber Whalley, Gemma Wilkinson, Helen Wilson

Group 4

Philip Aspinall, Chris Brown, Craig Bryan, Alex Byrne, Kristian Byrne, Andrew Davies, Andrew Davies, Tom Dickinson, Andrew Dolan, Michael Dorans, Kye Dorricott, Jamie Fairclough, Shaun Fishwick, Gary Fox, Adam Hill, Darren Hosegood, Dave Kenny, Ross Little, Paul Maguire, Alasdair McCorkindale, Mark McKinnon, Robert Melling, Michael Mellor, James Mullarkey, Thomas O'Loughlin, Michael Olstowski, Adam Pickles, Anthony Pratt, Richard Wallbank, Michael Webb, Danny Wolfenden, Amy Ashrafi, Amanda Barrett, Vicky Coxon, Raychel Dawes, Emma Greenwood, Charlotte Hall, Maddie Harrison, Jenny Hayhurst, Nicola Holdich, Lucy Jackson, Kirstin Miller, Fay Ormesher, Hannah Settle

Return to top

Player list 2005/6

Group 1

Sam Artingstall, Josh Barnes, Arthur Bridgeman-Quin, Hannah Buckingham, Andrew Cardus, Rachael Choong, Sam Clucas, Caroline Dawid-Paluch, Stephanie Dawid-Paluch, Callum Douglas, Josh Goodman, Alex Hetherington, Serena Hindle, Ben Kennedy, Sam Moss, Edward Murdock, Luke Murray, William Murray, Jack Riley, Sophie-Ann Sharples, Amy Shovelton, Ben Taylor, Matthew Tolman, Tom Vinden, Richard Walker, 

Group 2

James Abdous, James Artingstall, Peter Athans, Rosalind Bell, Jonathan Bradley, Kevin Calvert, Alyx Dawes, Amy Dawes, Craig Eccleston, Shaun Fishwick, Adam Hill, Tom Huttenen, Michael Johnston, Abigail Kay, Luke Kay, Sarah Kenny, Annabel Leather, Danya Lewis, Navrit Makaram, Robert McDonald, Jack McKay, Robert Melling, Dawn Mitchell, Thomas O'Loughlin, Luke Ormerod, Andrew Owen, John-Gareth Phillips, Adam Pickles, Heather Poole, Rachael Poole, Mitu Shrotri, Jonathan Simpson, Roseanna Sweeney, Robert Sykes, Rachel Wallbank, Tom Wolfenden, Matthew Wright 

Group 3

Philip Aspinall, Elizabeth Balmforth, Laura Barker, Chris Brown, Alex Byrne, Kristian Byrne, Lee Clayton, Rachael Dawes, Tom Dickinson, Andrew Dolan, Kye Dorricott, Richard Dundas, Alex DuNoyer, Gary Fox, Stephanie Hall, Nicola Holditch, Rebecca Hurst, Stephanie James, Ross Little, Mark McKay, Michael Mellor, Emily Miller, Kirstin Miller, Jack Mitchell, Guy Mullarkey, Nicola Poole, Holly Richards, Hannah Settle, Abigail South, Gemma Wilkinson, Lucinda Wing, Daniel Wolfenden, Katherine Wong

Group 4

Amy Ashrafi, Amanda Barrett, Craig Bryan, Andrew Davies, Andrew Davies, Michael Dorans, Jamie Fairclough, Charlotte Hall, Madeline Harrison, Jenny Hayhurst, Darren Hosegood, Tom Huggen, Dave Kenny, Jonathan Lunt, Paul Maguire, Alasdair McCorkindale, Thomas Monk, James Mullarkey, Michael Olstowski, Anthony Pratt, Stephanie Taylor, Richard Wallbank, Laura Walsh

Return to top

Player list 2004/5

The following players (in alphabetical order) are selected as part of the full county squad and, as such, are asked to attend coaching sessions taking place at Robin Park, Wigan - see Fixtures page.  If you cannot attend a training session or have any questions/issues at all on this (times/availability) please contact your team manager - see contacts on About Us page.

10 a.m. - 12 noon

Abdous James, Artingstall Sam, Avery Robert, Bell Rosiland, Cardus Andrew, Clucas Sam, Dawes Alyx, Dawes Amy, Dawid-Paluch Caroline, Eccleston Craig, Foster April, Hetherington Alex, Leather Annabel, Leather Kimberley, Lewis Danya, Murdock Edward, Poole Heather, Poole Rachael, Riley Jack, Shrotri Mitu, Tolman Matthew, Vinden Tom, Walker Richard

12 noon - 2 p.m.

Athans Peter, Balmforth Elizabeth, Barker Laura, Baxter Emma, Bradley Jonathan, Clayton Lee, Dawes Rachael, DuNoyer Alex, Fishwick Shaun, Foster Jack, Foster Lewis, Hall Stephanie, Hill Adam, Hurst Rebecca, Jackson Lucy, James Stephanie, Johnston Michael, Kay Abigail, Kay Luke, Kenny Sarah, Lewis Danya, McDonald Robbie, McKay Jack, McKay Mark, Melling Robert, Mullarkey Guy, O'Loughlin Thomas, Owen Andrew, Phillips John-Gareth, Pickles Adam, Richards Holly, Rothwell Zack, Simpson Jonathan, South Abigail, Sweeney Roseanne, Sykes Robert, Wilkinson Gemma, Wing Lucinda, Wolfenden Tom, Wong Katherine, Wright Matthew

2 p.m. - 4 p.m.

Ames Sam, Ashrafi Amy, Aspinall Philip, Barret Amanda, Biggins Louise, Bradshaw Mark, Brown Chris, Bryan Craig, Byrne Alexander, Byrne Kristian, Davies Andrew, Dickin Daniel, Dickinson Tom, Dorans Michael, Dundas Richard, Dunlop Tom, Fairclough Jamie, Foster Lucy, Fox Gary, Hall Charlotte, Harrison Madelaine, Hayhurst Jenny, Holloway Chris, Hosegood Darren, Huggon Joe, Huggon Tom, Hulme Glyn, Kenny Dave, Little Ross, Lunt Jonathan, Maguire Paul, McCorkindale Alaistair, McGlynn Thomas, Mellor Michael, Miller Emily, Miller Kirstin, Monk Thomas, Mullarkey James, Newman Daniel, Noble Patrick, Olstowski Michael, Pilling Phillip, Poole Nicola, Shoreman Nick, Taylor Stephanie, Wallbank Richard, Walsh Laura, Webb Michael, Williams Paul, Williams Simon, Wolfenden Daniel

Return to top


Player list 2003/4

10 a.m. - 12 noon

J.Abdous, R.Avery, J.Clarke, L.Foster, C.Haworth, M.Johnston, R.McDonald, J.McKay, A.Owen, J-G Phillips, Z.Rothwell, J.Simpson, A.Smith, S.Steele, T.Wolfenden, M.Wright, L.Balmforth, A.Foster, S.Kenny, A.Leather, K.Leather, D.Lewis, A.South, G.Wilkinson

12 noon - 2 p.m.

P.Aspinall, A.Byrne, K.Byrne, C.Clarke, L.Clayton, A.DuNoyer, J.Foster, A.Hill, M.McKay, R.Melling, G.Mullarkey, R.Sykes, D.Wolfenden, E.Baxter, L.Biggins, J.Brunton, L.Foster, C.Hall, S.Hall, C.Hope, B.Hurst, L.Jackson, A.Miller, E.Miller, K.Miller, N.Phillips, N.Poole, H.Richards, S.Richards, L.Wing, K.Wong

2 p.m. - 4 p.m.

C.Brown, D.Clayton, D.Dickin, T.Dickinson, M.Dorans, R.Dundas, T.Dunlop, G.Fox, D.Hosegood, T.Huggon, J.Lunt, D.Kenny, R.Little, P.Maguire, A.McCorkindale, M.Mellor, T.Monk, M.Olstowski, N.Shoreman, A.Asrafi, A.Barrett, M.Harrison, J.Hayhurst, D.Skelly, S.Taylor, L.Walsh

Return to top